Branch Planet
Your Michelle Branch Source

Facts & Trivia

Personal information

Full name: Michelle Jacquet DeSevren Branch
Nickname: Meech, Chelle
Birth date: July 2nd, 1983
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Now lives: Hollywood, California, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
High school: Red Rock High School
Husband: Teddy Landau
Forum username: GibsonGuitarGrrl

Favourites

Music: The Beatles, Led Zeppelin, Queen, Aerosmith, Cat Stevens, Joni Mitchell, and CSNY.

Albums: Patty Griffin-Flaming Red, Aimee Mann-Bachelor 2 or Last Remains of the Dodo, The Dixie Chicks-Home.